Events Today by Time

TIME

ACTIVITY

LOCATION

All Day Children's Hands-On HANDS ON AREA
All Day Various Activities FESTIVAL TENT
All Day Various Activites JUF TENT
All Day Various Activites CJDS TENT
All Day Artists Fair ARTISTS TENTS
All Day Kosher Food Fair FOOD CENTRAL
     
11:00 Klezzical Jazz Crain-Maling Stage (South)
11:00 Tracy Friend & Andy Dennen Crain-Maling Stage (South)
11:00 Kol Tikvah IAC Stage (North)
11:00 Shakshuka IAC Stage (North)
11:00 Dear God Israeli Cinema Tent
11:00 RTI Exhibition & Demonstration JUF RT/Teen Tent
11:00 Rakdanim  – Solomon Schecter Dance Northshore HealthSystem Stage
11:30 Voice of Jerusalem Israeli Cinema Tent
11:30 Art as a spiritual  practice Pavilion Tent
11:30 Meet Mrs. Noah! THE ARK TENT
11:45 Jay Rapoport Northshore HealthSystem Stage
11:45 Rabbi Andrea Cosnowsky Northshore HealthSystem Stage
     
12:00 Laura Frankel Cooking Demonstrations Tent
12:00 The Internationals Crain-Maling Stage (South)
12:00 Avihayil Choir IAC Stage (North)
12:00 Israeli Cinema Compilation Israeli Cinema Tent
12:00 Chicago White Sox activities JUF RT/Teen Tent
12:00 Former White Sox Dan Pasqua JUF RT/Teen Tent
12:30 Rick Recht Crain-Maling Stage (South)
12:30 Banot Band Crain-Maling Stage (South)
12:30 Dear God Israeli Cinema Tent
12:30 Help tell the story THE ARK TENT
12:45 Kol Sasson IAC Stage (North)
12:45 Billy and the Kidders Northshore HealthSystem Stage
     
1:00 Chicago Tailgators Cooking Demonstrations Tent
1:00 Maccabeats Crain-Maling Stage (South)
1:00 Voice of Jerusalem Israeli Cinema Tent
1:00 Mishkan davening te Pavilion Tent
1:15 Shuly Nathan IAC Stage (North)
1:15 Joel Frankel Northshore HealthSystem Stage
1:15 Rabbi Joe Black Northshore HealthSystem Stage
1:30 Israeli Cinema Compilation Israeli Cinema Tent
1:45 Music Workshop Pavilion Tent
     
2:00 Dear God Israeli Cinema Tent
2:00 Bites of Pleasure Cooking Demonstrations Tent
2:00 Guy King IAC Stage (North)
2:15 Listen Up! Crain-Maling Stage (South)
2:15 White Sox mascot JUF RT/Teen Tent
2:30 Rick Recht Northshore HealthSystem Stage
2:30 Stuart Rosenberg Orchestra Northshore HealthSystem Stage
2:30 Shiviti Drum Circle Pavilion Tent
2:30 Meet Mrs. Noah! THE ARK TENT
2:30 Voice of Jerusalem Israeli Cinema Tent
2:45 Moshe Skier Band Crain-Maling Stage (South)
     
3:00 Israeli Cinema Compilation Israeli Cinema Tent
3:00 Jewish Teen Foundation Graduation JUF RT/Teen Tent
3:20 YOM YERUSHALAYIM  IAC Stage (North)
3:20 COMMUNITY SING IAC Stage (North)
3:30 Dear God Israeli Cinema Tent
3:30 Help tell the story THE ARK TENT
3:45 Ovadya Crain-Maling Stage (South)
3:45 Shuly Nathan IAC Stage (North)
3:45 65th Street Klezmorim Northshore HealthSystem Stage
3:45 Jr. Klezmer Orchestra Northshore HealthSystem Stage
     
4:15 Maccabeats Crain-Maling Stage (South)
4:30 H achi Sushi Bar Cooking Demonstrations Tent
4:30 Banot Band with Noah Aronson IAC Stage (North)
4:30 Come and ride The ARK! THE ARK TENT
4:45 Barbara Silverman with M a & Friends Northshore HealthSystem Stage
     
5:00 Rabbi Joe Black Crain-Maling Stage (South)
5:00 Billy Kaplan & One Sweet Band IAC Stage (North)
5:15 Israeli Folk Dancing JUF RT/Teen Tent
5:15 Kol Sasson Northshore HealthSystem Stage
5:30 Maxwell Street Klezmer Band Crain-Maling Stage (South)
5:30 Rick Recht IAC Stage (North)
     

 

 

 

Support the Festival

We need your Support

rotating